x
Search...
Hero Image

District Team

District Teams…

Luton is divided into two districts, Falkes District and Icknield District.

Icknield District

  • District Commissioner: Libby Bassam
  • ADC Beavers: c/o Libby Bassam
  • District Beaver Scout Leader: David Gilkison
  • District Beaver Scout Leader: Sarah Smart
  • ADC Cubs: Michael Meadows
  • ADC Scouts: James Hinkins
  • District Cub Scout Leader: Adam Mitchell
  • DESC: c/o Libby Bassam
  • NSC: Graham Baker
  • Young Leader Contact: Teresa Loughbrough
  • Training Manager: Teresa Loughbrough
  • Nights Away Adviser: Liz Burnham
  • SAS Manager: c/o Libby Bassam
  • District Chairman: Rex Horton
  • District Secretary: Jan Gilkinson
  • District Treasurer: Sue Horton
  • District Badge Secretary: Gill Wareham
  • District Stores: John Worthington
  • District Appointments Chairman: Nick Jarman
  • District Scout Shop Manager: Cynth Sutherst
  • Luton Media Manager: Gerald Law
  • Luton Young Spokes Persons Coordinator: David Colclough
  • Join Request: Helen Mann

Falkes District

  • District Commissioner: Mark Webb
  • Dep District Commissioner: Adrian Kedge
  • ADC Beavers: c/o Mark Webb
  • ADC Cubs: Alan Burnham
  • District Cub Scout Leader: Debbie Baker
  • ADC Scouts: Mick Jones
  • DESC: c/o Mark Webb
  • DNSC: c/o Mark Webb
  • Young Leader Contact: Amy Clews
  • ADC Activities: Peter Crowson
  • ADC Development: Liz Burnham
  • Training Manager: c/o Mark Webb
  • SAS Manager: c/o Mark Webb
  • District Chairman: Paul Horn
  • District Secretary: c/o Paul Horn
  • District Treasurer: David Sutherst
  • District HQ Bookings: Norma Farish
  • District HQ Manager: David Farish
  • Dist Badge Secretary: Jane Angell
  • District Appointments Chairman: Hannah Samm
  • Dist Scout Shop Manager: Cynth Sutherst
  • Luton Media Manager: Gerald Law
  • Luton Young Spokes Persons Coordinator: David Colclough
  • Join Request: Helen Mann

Join Scouting Today!

Latest News

Luton YSP’s Attend HQ Scouts Speak Up Course
17th August 2018