Luton Scout Groups and Explorer Units (2019)

Luton Scout Groups

Beech Hill, Beech Hill Primary School, Dunstable Rd. LU4 8BW
Cubs Thursday 19:00 – 20:30 Scouts Thursday 19:00 – 20:30

Blenheim, Blenheim Baptist church hall, Blenheim Cr. LU3 1HB
Beavers Monday 18:00 – 19:15 Cubs Thursday 18:30 – 20:00 Scouts Friday 19:30 – 21:00

First Luton Sea Scouts, Bowling Green Lane LU2 7HR
Beavers Thursday 18:30 – 19:45Cubs Tuesday 18:30 – 20:15 Scouts Friday 19:30 – 21:30

Lea, (nr no 6) Bodmin Rd. LU4 9BW
Beavers Tuesday 18:15 – 19:15 Cubs Friday 19:00 – 20:30 Scouts Monday 19:00 – 20:45

Leagrave, Southfields Primary School, Pastures Way. LU4 0PE
Beavers Friday 18:00 – 19:00 Cubs Friday 19:15 – 20:45 Scouts Friday 19:00 – 20:45

Ross Park, Ross Park, Applecroft Rd. LU2 8BD
Beavers Tuesday 18:15 – 19:30 Cubs Wednesday 18:30 – 20:15Scouts Thursday 19:15 – 21:00

Saxon, Sacred Heart Primary School, Langford Dr. LU2 9AJ
Beavers Wednesday 17:15 – 18:30 Cubs Wednesday 18:30 – 20:00 Scouts Wednesday 19:15 – 21:00

Sells’ Seventh, Birdsfoot Lane, LU3 2HX
Beavers Wednesday 18:15 – 19:30 Cubs Thursday 18:15 – 20:00Scouts Friday 19:15 – 21:30

Someries Hill, Someries Junior School, Wigmore Lane. LU2 8AH
Beavers Tuesday 17:30 – 18:45 Cubs Tuesday 18:30 – 20:00 Scouts Tuesday 19:00 – 21:00

St.Anne’s (Luton), St.Anne’s Church, Crawley Green Rd. LU2 0QN
Beavers Friday 17:15 – 18:30 Cubs Monday 18:00 – 19:15 Scouts Monday 19:30 – 21:30

St Augustine’s, Icknield Way, LU3 2LR
Beavers Thursday 18:00 – 19:00 Cubs Tuesday 18:30 – 20:00 Scouts Friday 19:30 – 21:15

St Joseph’s, Blundell Rd LU3 1SG
Beavers Tuesday 18:00 – 19:15 Cubs Wednesday 18:30 – 20:15Scouts Thursday 19:00 – 21:00

Strathmore (Blue Foxes), St.John’s Church Hall, Rotheram Ave. LU1 5PP.
Beavers Thursday 18:15 – 19:30 Cubs Monday 19:00 – 20:30 Scouts Friday19:45 – 21:30

Sundon Park, St John’s Parish Hall, Sundon Park Rd LU3 3AL
Beavers Thursday 16:30 – 17:45 Cubs Thursday 18:00 – 19:30 Scouts Thursday 19:45 – 21:10

Warden Hill, Warden Hill Junior School, Birdsfoot Lane, LU3 2DN
Beavers Thursday 18:05 – 19:05Cubs Thursday 19:15 – 20:30 Scouts Thursday 19:30 – 21:00

Wardown Ninth, River Bank Primary School, Bath Rd. LU3 1ES
Beavers Tuesday 18:00 – 19:15 Cubs Tuesday 18:00 – 19:30 Scouts Tuesday 19:30 – 21:00

Wigmore Valley Air Scouts, Wigmore Primary School, Twyford Drive. LU2 9TB
Beavers Monday 18:00 – 19:00 Cubs Monday 18:00 – 19:30 Scouts Monday 19:00 – 21:00

Luton Explorer Units

Falkes Young Leader Unit, Applecroft Rd. LU2 8BD

Griffin, Ross Park, Applecroft Rd. LU2 8BD
Monday 19:30 – 21:30

Hydra, Southfields Primary School, Pastures Way. LU4 0PE
Wednesday 19:30 – 21:30

Icknield Young Leader Unit, St Augustine’s Scout HQ, Icknield Way LU3 2JR
Wednesday 20:00 – 21:30

Pheonix,, (nr no 6) Bodmin Rd. LU4 9BW
Tuesday 19:45 – 21:30?

Riparian, St Augustine’s Church Hall LU3 2JR
Friday 19:30 – 21:30

Put your phone down and what are you left with? Just teamwork, courage and the skills to succeed.’
Bear Grylls, Chief Scout Bear Grylls