BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY AWARD PRESENTATION DAY 2017

Date: 12th Nov 2017 Author: Gerald Law

Bedfordshire Scout County Award Presentation Day on Saturday 11th November was held at Redborne School, Ampthill to celebrate the achievements of young people and adults.

During the day young people who had achieved the top award in their section were presented.

An Explorer Belt,
Young Leader Belt Buckle,
Queen Scout,
Commendation Award

Bedfordshire Awards Day – (Luton)

BS – Bronze Bideau Jessica Leagrave Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Carnell Finlay 2nd Someries Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Coaker Tobias Lea Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze David Soyele 2nd Someries Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Edwards Holly Leagrave Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Faraday Clayton Leagrave Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Francis Maleah Leagrave Beaver Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Gaymes Jayden Leagrave Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Gaymes Leanna Leagrave Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Moody Kyera Leagrave Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Musgrove Ryan 2nd Someries Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Oliver Charlie Wigmore Valley Park Air Scouts Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Ward Edward Lea Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Witton Stockton Leagrave Beavers Falkes (Luton)
BS – Bronze Yates Oliver 2nd Someries Beavers Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Adabra Naimah Strathmore & St Saviours Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Edmunds Sophie Wigmore Valley Park Air Scouts Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Edmunds William Wigmore Valley Park Air Scouts Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Edwards Kieran St Anne’s Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Hudson James St Anne’s Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Montana Emmanue Strathmore & St Saviours Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Prince Ben St Anne’s Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Rouse Kieran 16th Someries Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Valentine Joel St Anne’s Cubs Falkes (Luton)
CS – Silver Vitalis Kyle St Anne’s Cubs Falkes (Luton)
Scout – Gold Dewdney David Leagrave Scouts Falkes (Luton)
Scout – Gold Faraday Logan Leagrave Scouts Falkes (Luton)
Scout – Gold Newport Bethany Leagrave Scouts Falkes (Luton)
Scout – Gold Stapleton Rebecca Leagrave Scouts Falkes (Luton)
Award for Merit Clarke John Strathmore & St Saviours
GSL, TA Falkes (Luton)
Award for Merit Doyle Jerome Phoenix ESL Falkes (Luton)

Chief Scout’s Commendation for Good Service
Heather Clover Phoenix AESL Falkes (Luton)

County Commissioners Commendation
CC Commendation Edwards Ben Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation Scarry Steve Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation Sturrock Gary Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation Sturrock Jacky Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation Timms Nigel Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation Timms Paris Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation Warne Adam Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Denyer Daniel Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Denyer Lauren Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Gilani Syeed Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Khalique Maruf Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Timms Jordan Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP McKay Finlay Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Crownshaw Rhys Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Hall Ashton Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Baclia Dennys Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Bideau Georgia Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Callum Tia Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Campbell Morgan Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Capulong Abigail Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Dewdney David Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Faraday Logan Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Gazeley Faith Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Gordon Ameriah Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Gosk Aleks Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Ischen Anelka Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Johnman Faith Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Lyddon Gerrard Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Maynard Henry Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP McBarron Cameron Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP McBarron Liam Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Newport Bethany Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Soames Harry Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Stapleton Rebecca Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Talukdar Shafi Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Warne Finlay Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Wilton Lydia Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Witton Jamie-Joyce Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Witton Lewis Leagrave Falkes (Luton)
CC Commendation – YP Yaya Rihannat Leagrave Falkes (Luton)

BS – Bronze CurryJames Warden Hill Beavers Icknield (Luton)
BS – Bronze Dolphin Tia Warden Hill Beavers Icknield (Luton)
BS – Bronze Duran Destan Blenheim Beavers Icknield (Luton)
BS – Bronze Harber Rio Warden Hill Beavers Icknield (Luton)
BS – Bronze Irwin LIly Warden Hill Beavers Icknield (Luton)
BS – Bronze Pound Charlotte Warden Hill Beavers Icknield (Luton)
BS – Bronze Richards Joshua Warden Hill Beavers Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver Conran Thomas 1st Luton Cubs Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver King Marcus Warden Hill Beavers Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver Maclean James Blenheim Cubs Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver Price Cassidy 1st Luton Cubs Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver Riley Joel 1st Luton Cubs Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver Sanders Matthew 1st Luton Cubs Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver Singh-Brar Sebastian 1st Luton Cubs Icknield (Luton)
CS – Silver Wright Dominic Warden Hill Cubs Icknield (Luton)
Scout – Gold Cooper Jack Blenheim Scout Icknield (Luton)
Scout – Gold Duran Devran Blenheim Scout Icknield (Luton)
Scout – Gold Oakley Ethan Blenheim Scout Icknield (Luton)
YL – Belt Buckle Curtis Joseph St Augustine’s
YL – Belt Buckle Lewis Rhys 1st Luton Beavers Icknield (Luton)
YL – Belt Buckle Matthews Harry 1st Luton Beavers Icknield (Luton)
ES – Diamond Owen John Blenheim Sec Assistant Icknield (Luton)

Award for Merit Bassam Elisabeth Warden Hill GSL/TA/DTA/CEX Icknield (Luton)
Silver Acorn Higgens John 1st Luton SS BSSA Icknield (Luton)
Silver Acorn Loughbrough Teresa DAACM/DSASM/DTA/CLTM/YLUL Icknield (Luton)
Chief Scout’s Commendation for Good Service
Maher Rebecca 1st Luton SS ABSL,GEXM Icknield (Luton)
Award for Merit Marshall Nicola 1st Luton SS ASL Icknield (Luton
Chief Scout’s Commendation for Good Service
Roberts Scott 1st Luton SS SSA & County Chairman Icknield (Luton)

 

Put your phone down and what are you left with? Just teamwork, courage and the skills to succeed.’
Bear Grylls, Chief Scout Bear Grylls